How we collect and use your information

We, Infinite Property Ltd, (Co reg 06497869) Registered office- 1stFloor, 264 Manchester Road, Warrington WA1 3RB, may collect, hold and use some of your personal data.  We may only gather personal information we need for business purposes, to provide you with the service you have requested or to comply with our regulatory obligations.
Please read this information carefully and ensure that you understand it.  If you do not accept or agree with any part of it please stop using the website immediately, because your continuing use of our website will be deemed as your acceptance of it.


How we collect personal information
We collect your personal information where you contact us directly through any of our contact options on our website, or by emails, telephone calls, face to face or documents that you provide to us.
Examples of information collected usually includes – Name, correspondence and email address, telephone numbers and services or properties you may be interested in, copies of ID, driving licence/passport. We may also use cookies.


Using your information

The information we gather is used to provide you with the services you have requested.  Dependent upon the service you receive, we may need to share your personal information with credit and reference agencies, sub-contractors, local councils, water and utility providers, insurers, and debt collection agencies.  Your information needs to be processed in this way to enter in to and perform our obligations under any contract we have with you,

User Rights
As a user, you have rights in respect of how your personal information is held and used –

You have the right to have
Information about the collection and use of your personal information 
access to the personal information we hold about you**
any of your personal information rectified if what we hold is inaccurate or incomplete
the processing of your information restricted or prevented 
data portability – obtaining a copy of your data to re-use with another organisation or service

**To request a copy of your personal information that we hold, please email or write to us using the contact details below. We are required to respond to your request within 1 month of receipt, except for complex or numerous requests. In such circumstances, we will inform you of the extended response period.


We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for certain requests, which are excessive, repeated or unfounded.

You have the right to have your personal information deleted under the following circumstances -  

Where we no longer need to use the information for the reasons we informed you we had collected it for
Where you object to the use of your personal information and we have no compelling reason to carry on using/holding the information
Our handling of your personal information has broken the law

Storage of data
Your personal information will only be stored in the UK or EU.  It will be retained for as long as required to comply with our regulatory and statutory obligations.  Where we have obtained your data from an initial enquiry or where a tenancy application has failed we will retain your data for up to 12 months. Where a contract has been agreed, personal information will be stored for up to 7 years after the expiry of an agreement/contract.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to amend this policy should our policies or the law change. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up to date.  Any changes will be posted on this page of our website and you will be deemed to have accepted the changes on your first visit to our website following the changes.

Complaints
Any concerns or complaints regarding the use of your personal data in the first instance should directed to our office – Infinite Property Ltd 194 Padgate Lane, Warrington WA1 3DF, 01925 658858 or email info@infinitepropertyltd.com.

If you wish to make an external complaint, you have the right to contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, SK9 5AF

Infinite Property’s Management Service includes: -

 

  • Provision of full year end accounts figures, for landlord Tax returns

  • Infinite gives landlords and tenants instant access to all information on their property with their own personal login. Helping them to securely remain up-to-date with their property, landlords can also access duplicate statements and invoices. As well as giving tenants the platform to report any maintenance issues through Property File's easy to use mobile app.

  • Live on-line tracking of: -

  •            Rent Ledger

  •            Maintenance issues

  •            Inspection reports

  •            Safety certificates 

  • Inventory carried out upon move in

  • Full inspection every six months

  • Rent collection paid directly into landlords account within 48 hours

  • Access to our maintenance team if required

  • Fully reference checked tenants

  • Bonds registered with the Deposit Protection Service

  • Renewal of required safety certificates

Infinite Property Ltd offer a complete service in property rental, both residential and commercial for tenants and landlords. Infinite believe in communication and work hard to ensure our landlords and tenants are informed throughout the entire lettings process.

Infinite work closely with many professional bodies to ensure we remain at the forefront of new Legislation and at the cutting edge of market trends. We are also a member of the Property Ombudsman  and the DPS (The Deposit Protection Service) Client Money Protect and the RLA


Infinite give landlords and tenants instant access to all information on their property with their own personal login. Helping them to securely remain up-to-date with marketing activities for their property, landlords can also access duplicate statements and invoices. As well as giving tenants the platform to report any maintenance issues through Property File's easy to use mobile app.

call 01925 658858


Privacy policy

 

  • Let fee 1/2 ​First months rent

  • Minimum of £354 inc VAT



  • Management from 5%

  • Minimum of £36 inc VAT